hematology questions

Need your ASSIGNMENT done? Use our paper writing service to score better and meet your deadlines.


Order a Similar Paper Order a Different Paper

Answer each question

175 words each

1.I once worked with an older adult female patient with a diagnosis of ITP. Her platelet counts would drop to 20,000-30,000/microL frequently and she would be given the standard prednisone therapy to achieve higher counts. Her family declined to have the patient admitted for treatment and wanted to keep her at home when possible. She was also taking non-peptide TPO-RA : Promacta. What are some of the concerns you might have regarding the use of Promacta? What would need to be considered prior to starting this type of therapy?

2. I once worked with an older adult female patient with a diagnosis of ITP. Her platelet counts would drop to 20,000-30,000/microL frequently and she would be given the standard prednisone therapy to achieve higher counts. Her family declined to have the patient admitted for treatment and wanted to keep her at home when possible. She was also taking non-peptide TPO-RA : Promacta. What are some of the concerns you might have regarding the use of Promacta? What would need to be considered prior to starting this type of therapy?

Do you need help with this or a different assignment? We offer CONFIDENTIAL, ORIGINAL (Turnitin/LopesWrite/SafeAssign checks), and PRIVATE services using latest (within 5 years) peer-reviewed articles. Kindly click on ORDER NOW to receive an A++ paper from our masters- and PhD writers.

Get a 15% discount on your order using the following coupon code SAVE15


Order a Similar Paper Order a Different Paper