The use of Gantt Chart
[…] Furthermore, this presentation will discuss the current case status at the time of the conference (if updates are available), consider the consumer codes related to bunk bed manufacturing, analyze the case law related to negligence and premises liability in related cases, and apply this information to the topic of housing minors in sports tournaments and sports camps. Bunk bed requirements Federal law stipulates that bunk beds are subject to certain standards. Under 16 CFR 1513.3 guardrails are required on bunk beds. “Any bunk bed shall provide at least two guardrails, at least one on each side of the bed, for each bed having the underside of its foundation more than 30 inches (760 mm) from the floor.” (16 CFR 1513.3) In this case, the bunk bed was 60 inches high, yet lacked rails. The bed manufacturer stated that it recommended the use of rails if the beds were bunked or lofted.